2018 Lorne Rowan Tournament

GameDateTimeIce ArenaDivisionGame TypeAway TeamAway ScoreHome TeamHome Score
#1Friday Jan 19, 20188:00 - 9:15amAbbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round RobinSurrey C2
3NSWC C1
1
#2Friday Jan 19, 20189:30 - 10:45 amAbbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round RobinTri Cities C2
1Meadow Ridge C1
2
#3Friday Jan 19, 201811:00am - 12:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round RobinAbbotsford C1
6Richmond C2
5
#4Friday Jan 19, 201812:30-1:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2
Round RobinNSWC C2
6Tri Cities C3
0
#5Friday Jan 19, 20182:00-3:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinSurrey C2
8Tri Cities C2
0
#6Friday Jan 19, 20183:30-4:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinNSWC C1
4Abbotsford C1
1
#7Friday Jan 19, 20185:00-6:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
7Richmond C2
1
#8Friday Jan 19, 20186:30-7:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2Round RobinTri Cities C3
0Williams Lake C1
17
#9Friday Jan 19, 20188:00-9:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round RobinAbbotsford C1
1Kelowna C1
2
#10Friday Jan 19, 20184:30-5:45 pm
Abbotsford Rec Center (ARC)Pee Wee
Round RobinAbbotsford C1
1Oceanside C1
2
#11Friday Jan 19, 20186:00-7:15 pm
Abbotsford Rec Center (ARC)Pee Wee
Round RobinVancouver C2
5Meadow Ridge C2
0
#12Friday Jan 19, 20188:00-9:15 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinNSWC C2
9Abbotsford C2
0
#13Friday Jan 19, 20189:30-10:45 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Midget

Round RobinAbbotsford C1
1Meadow Ridge C1
1
#14Friday Jan 19, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinVancouver C4
1Williams Lake C1
17
#15Friday Jan 19, 201812:30-1:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee Wee
Round RobinVancouver C2
0Oceanside C1
0
#16Friday Jan 19, 20182:00-3:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round RobinRichmond C2
2Abbotsford C1
6
#17Friday Jan 19, 20183:30-4:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinVancouver C4
8Abbotsford C2
2
#18Friday Jan 19, 20188:15-9:30 AM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
1Abbotsford C1
4
#19Friday Jan 19, 20189:45-11:00 AM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round RobinRichmond C2
0Saanich C1
3
#20Friday Jan 19, 20181:00-2:15 PM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round RobinKelowna C1
4Meadow Ridge C1
0
#21Saturday Jan 20, 20188:00-9:15 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee Wee
Round RobinVancouver C2
3Abbotsford C1
0
#22Saturday Jan 20, 20189:30-10:45 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round RobinKelowna C1
1Abbotsford C1
1
#23Saturday Jan 20, 20183:15-4:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 2
Round RobinWilliams Lake C1
6NSWC C2
0
#24Saturday Jan 20, 20184:45-6:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 1
Round RobinSurrey C2
6Meadow Ridge C1
2
#25Saturday Jan 20, 20186:15-7:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee Wee
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C2
0Oceanside C1
5
#26Saturday Jan 20, 20187:45-9:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round RobinAbbotsford C1
4Saanich C1
3
#27Saturday Jan 20, 20188:00-9:15 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinNSWC C1
6Tri Cities C2
1
#28Saturday Jan 20, 20189:30-10:45 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinAbbotsford C1
5Meadow Ridge C1
9
#29Saturday Jan 20, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round RobinSurrey C1
2Abbotsford C1
0
#30Saturday Jan 20, 201812:30-1:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2
Round RobinAbbotsford C2
1Tri Cities C3
2
#31Saturday Jan 20, 20182:00-3:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
0Kelowna C1
2
#32Saturday Jan 20, 20183:30-4:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Bantam
Round RobinKelowna C1
3Saanich C1
1
#33Saturday Jan 20, 20185:00-6:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round RobinNSWC C1
5Richmond C2
0
#34Saturday Jan 20, 20186:30-7:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round RobinSurrey C1
3Kelowna C1
1
#35Saturday Jan 20, 20189:45-11:00 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1
Round RobinSurrey C2
4Richmond C2
1
#36Saturday Jan 20, 201811:15am-12:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinNSWC C2
4Vancouver C4
1
#37Saturday Jan 20, 201812:45-2:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee Wee
Round RobinAbbotsford C1
4Meadow Ridge C2
2
#38Saturday Jan 20, 20182:15-3:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1
Round RobinTri Cities C2
1Abbotsford C1
4
#39Saturday Jan 20, 20183:45-5:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
2Richmond C2
1
#40Saturday Jan 20, 20185:15-6:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinVancouver C4
5Tri Cities C3
4
#41Saturday Jan 20, 20186:45-8:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round RobinAbbotsford C2
1Williams Lake C1
7
#42Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
3Saanich C1
7
#43Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round RobinKelowna C1
10Richmond C2
0
#44Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round RobinMeadow Ridge C1
0Surrey C1
2
Playoff #01Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30-10:45 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee WeeSemi Final1st (Vancouver C1)-4th (Meadow Ridge C2)
-
Playoff #02Sunday Jan 21, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)MidgetSemi Final1st (Surrey)
-4th (Abbotsford)-
Playoff #03Sunday Jan 21, 201812:30-2:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 2Bronze Medal3rd (Vancouver Angels C4)
-4th (Tri-Cities C3)
-
Playoff #04Sunday Jan 21, 20182:15-3:45 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)BantamBronze Medal3rd (Saanich)-4th (Meadow Ridge)
-
Playoff #05Sunday Jan 21, 20184:00-5:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)MidgetBronze MedalPlayoff #02 Loser-Playoff #07 Loser-
Playoff #06Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30- 10:45 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee WeeSemi Final2nd (Oceanside)-3rd (Abbotsford)
-
Playoff #07Sunday Jan 21, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)MidgetSemi Final2nd (Kelowna)
-3rd (Meadow Ridge)
-
Playoff #08Sunday Jan 21, 201812:30-2:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1Bronze Medal3rd (Meadow Ridge)
-4th (Abbotsford)
-
Playoff #09Sunday Jan 21, 20182:15-3:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee WeeBronze MedalPlayoff #01 Loser-Playoff #06 Loser-
Playoff #10Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30-11:00 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Gold Medal1st (Surrey Falcons)
-2nd (NSWC C1)
-
Playoff #11Sunday Jan 21, 201811:15am-12:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2Gold Medal1st (Williams Lake C1)
-2nd (NSWC C2)-
Playoff #12Sunday Jan 21, 20181:00-2:30 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)BantamGold Medal1st (Kelowna)
-2nd (Abbotsford)
-
Playoff #13Sunday Jan 21, 20182:45-4:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Pee WeeGold MedalPlayoff #01 Winner-Playoff #06 Winner-
Playoff #14Sunday Jan 21, 20184:30-5:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)MidgetGold MedalPlayoff #02 Winner-Playoff #07 Winner-