Jerad Forsberg  - RIC

778-242-2248

ric@abbotsfordfemalehockey.com

2018 Lorne Rowan Tournament - Referee Assignments

GameDateTimeIce ArenaDivisionGame TypeRef FeesRefereeLine (Or 2 Person)Line (Or 2 Person)
#1Friday Jan 19, 20188:00 - 9:15amAbbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round Robin22-22
-Jessica Reimer
Curtis Trounce
#2Friday Jan 19, 20189:30 - 10:45 amAbbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round Robin22-22
-Jessica Reimer
Curtis Trounce
#3Friday Jan 19, 201811:00am - 12:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Round Robin22-22
-Jessica Reimer
Curtis Trounce
#4Friday Jan 19, 201812:30-1:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2
Round Robin22-22
-Robyn Ellis
Liberty Erickson
#5Friday Jan 19, 20182:00-3:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-22
-Curtis Trounce
Robyn Ellis
#6Friday Jan 19, 20183:30-4:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-22
-Curtis Trounce
Josh Wakelin
#7Friday Jan 19, 20185:00-6:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-15-15
Robyn Ellis
Emily Wiebe
Jessica Reimer
#8Friday Jan 19, 20186:30-7:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2Round Robin22-15-15
Emily Wiebe
Jessica Reimer
Rebecca Hartle
#9Friday Jan 19, 20188:00-9:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round Robin45-30-30
Teressa Anderson
Tyler Carr
Wade Paul
#10Friday Jan 19, 20184:30-5:45 pm
Abbotsford Rec Center (ARC)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-17-17
Julian Neufeld
Tianna Buckingham
Bailey Reimer
#11Friday Jan 19, 20186:00-7:15 pm
Abbotsford Rec Center (ARC)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-17-17
Bailey Reimer
Julian Neufeld
Tianna Buckingham
#12Friday Jan 19, 20188:00-9:15 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-22
-Sarah Hartle
Rebecca Hartle
#13Friday Jan 19, 20189:30-10:45 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Midget

Round Robin45-45
-Tyler Carr
Wade Paul
#14Friday Jan 19, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-15-15
Tianna Buckingham
Rebecca Hartle
Bailey Reimer
#15Friday Jan 19, 201812:30-1:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-17-17
Tyler Carr
Rebecca Hartle
Sarah Hartle
#16Friday Jan 19, 20182:00-3:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Tyler Carr
Sarah Hartle
#17Friday Jan 19, 20183:30-4:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-22
-Wade Paul
Liberty Erickson
#18Friday Jan 19, 20188:15-9:30 AM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Dylan Stephen
Jerad Forsberg
#19Friday Jan 19, 20189:45-11:00 AM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Dylan Stephen
Jerad Forsberg
#20Friday Jan 19, 20181:00-2:15 PM
Center Ice Red (CIR)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Ron Wernicke
Dylan Stephen
#21Saturday Jan 20, 20188:00-9:15 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-29
-Savannah Stops
Owen Harvey
#22Saturday Jan 20, 20189:30-10:45 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Savannah Stops
Owen Harvey
#23Saturday Jan 20, 20183:15-4:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 2
Round Robin22-15-15
Sarah Hartle
Rebecca Hartle
Jessica Reimer
#24Saturday Jan 20, 20184:45-6:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-15-15
Sarah Hartle
Rebecca Hartle
Jessica Reimer
#25Saturday Jan 20, 20186:15-7:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-29
-Dylan Stephen
Jessica Reimer
#26Saturday Jan 20, 20187:45-9:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Dylan Stephen
Josh Wakelin
#27Saturday Jan 20, 20188:00-9:15 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-15-15
Sarah Hartle
Curtis Trounce
Cameron Welles
#28Saturday Jan 20, 20189:30-10:45 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-15-15
Curtis Trounce
Rebecca Hartle
Cameron Welles
#29Saturday Jan 20, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round Robin45-45
-Tyler Carr
Ron Wernicke
#30Saturday Jan 20, 201812:30-1:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2
Round Robin22-22
-Cameron Welles
Curtis Trounce
#31Saturday Jan 20, 20182:00-3:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round Robin45-45
-Tyler Carr
Savannah Stops
#32Saturday Jan 20, 20183:30-4:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Bantam
Round Robin39-39

-Ron Wernicke
Savannah Stops
#33Saturday Jan 20, 20185:00-6:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1
Round Robin22-22
-Robyn Ellis
Cameron Welles
#34Saturday Jan 20, 20186:30-7:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round Robin45-45
-Savannah Stops
Teressa Anderson
#35Saturday Jan 20, 20189:45-11:00 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1
Round Robin22-22
-Josh Wakelin
Julian Neufeld
#36Saturday Jan 20, 201811:15am-12:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-22
-Josh Wakelin
Julian Neufeld
#37Saturday Jan 20, 201812:45-2:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee Wee
Round Robin29-29
-
Julian NeufeldBailey Reimer
#38Saturday Jan 20, 20182:15-3:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1
Round Robin22-22-Robyn Ellis
Bailey Reimer
#39Saturday Jan 20, 20183:45-5:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round Robin39-39
-Dylan Stephen
Josh Wakelin
#40Saturday Jan 20, 20185:15-6:30 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-15-15
Wade Paul
Katherine Weiher
Liberty Erickson
#41Saturday Jan 20, 20186:45-8:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 2
Round Robin22-15-15
Wade Paul
Katherine Weiher
Liberty Erickson
#42Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Bantam
Round Robin39-27-27
Tyler Carr
Dylan Stephen
Wade Paul
#43Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Bantam
Round Robin39-27-27
Savannah Stops
Sarah Hartle
Brent Smith
#44Sunday Jan 21, 20188:00-9:15 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Midget
Round Robin45-45
-Ron Wernicke
Paul Fredrickson
Playoff #01Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30-10:45 am
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Pee WeeSemi Final29-17-17

Tyler Carr
Dylan Stephen
Josh Wakelin
Playoff #02Sunday Jan 21, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)MidgetSemi Final45-45

-Tyler Carr
Dylan Stephen
Playoff #03Sunday Jan 21, 201812:30-2:00 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)Atom 2Bronze Medal22-22

-Dylan StephenRebecca Hartle
Playoff #04Sunday Jan 21, 20182:15-3:45 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)BantamBronze Medal39-39

-Tyler Carr
Dylan Stephen
Playoff #05Sunday Jan 21, 20184:00-5:30 pm
Matsqui Rec Center (MRC)MidgetBronze Medal45-30-30

Teressa Anderson
Dylan Stephen
Paul Fredrickson
Playoff #06Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30- 10:45 am
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee WeeSemi Final29-17-17
Savannah Stops
Brent SmithBailey Reimer
Playoff #07Sunday Jan 21, 201811:00am-12:15 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)MidgetSemi Final45-45-Ron Wernicke
Brent Smith
Playoff #08Sunday Jan 21, 201812:30-2:00 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Atom 1Bronze Medal22-22
-Josh Wakelin
Cameron Welles
Playoff #09Sunday Jan 21, 20182:15-3:45 pm
MSA Arena (MSA)Pee WeeBronze Medal29-17-17
Josh Wakelin
Cameron Welles
Curtis Trounce
Playoff #10Sunday Jan 21, 20189:30-11:00 am
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 1Gold Medal22-15-15
Emily Wiebe
Jessica Reimer
Cameron Welles
Playoff #11Sunday Jan 21, 201811:15am-12:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Atom 2Gold Medal22-22
-
Curtis Trounce
Emily Wiebe
Playoff #12Sunday Jan 21, 20181:00-2:30 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)BantamGold Medal39-27-27
Savannah Stops
Ron Wernicke
Sarah Hartle
Playoff #13Sunday Jan 21, 20182:45-4:15 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)Pee WeeGold Medal29-17-17Savannah StopsJessica ReimerWade Paul
Playoff #14Sunday Jan 21, 20184:30-5:45 pm
Abbotsford Center (AC)MidgetGold Medal45-30-30
Tyler Carr
Savannah Stops
Wade Paul